Biography

Craig Gellis was is an actor and producer.

Craig Gellis was is an actor and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1975-08-15

Place of Birth Framingham - Massachusetts - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Craig M. Gellis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Lethal Weapon (1 episode) as Carl Edwards
2016 Lucifer (1 episode) as Frankie Costa
2015 Boned as Sebastian / Goth Man
2013 Free Samples as Steel
2013 Open Road as Ronny Rapist #1
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Earl Moreland
2008 Rita Rocks (40 episodes)
2007 The Big Bang Theory (1 episode) as Car Thief #1
2007 General Hospital: Night Shift (1 episode)
2007 Nancy Drew as Thug
2004 Quintuplets (1 episode)
2003 The Handler (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 Two and a Half Men (1 episode) as Mike
2003 Reno 911! (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Fastlane (1 episode)
2000 Boston Public (1 episode)
1998 The King of Queens (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page