Biography

We don't have a biography for Jason Brooks.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1966-05-10

Place of Birth Colorado Springs - Colorado - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jason Maxwell Brooks

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Gangster Land as Agent Wilson
2017 A Lover Betrayed as Roger Nolans
2017 The Saint as Captain Miller
2014 How to Get Away with Murder (1 episode) as Nelson Duvall
2014 Blood Lake as Michael Parker
2014 Asteroid vs Earth as Lt. Commander Chase Seward
2013 The Perfect Boyfriend as Chuck
2012 Golden Winter as Jeff
2012 Revolution (1 episode) as Captain Richard Lewis
2012 Home Invasion as Eric Wallace
2011 Christmas Spirit as Tom
2011 Switched at Birth (3 episodes) as Bruce
2010 Burning Palms as Steve
2009 Star Trek as Romulan Helmsman
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Ian Harris
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Ted Randolph
2007 You've Got a Friend as Jeff Graham
2006 Pepper Dennis (2 episodes)
2006 Big Love (1 episode)
2006 Submission L.A.
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode)
2005 The Closer (1 episode)
2005 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (1 episode) as Dakota Smith
2004 Boston Legal (1 episode)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2003 Purgatory Flats as Martin Reed
2003 A Carol Christmas as John Joyce
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 Las Vegas (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 The Rose Technique as Eddie
2001 Killer Buzz as Scotty
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 The Darwin Conspiracy as Dr. Jack Ward
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1998 The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1 episode)
1997 Alibi as Connor Hill
1997 The Practice (1 episode)
1996 Early Edition (1 episode)
1996 The Pretender (7 episodes)
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1994 Friends (2 episodes) as Rick
1991 Bloodmatch as Steve Buscomo
1990 I'm Dangerous Tonight as Mason
1989 Baywatch (1 episode) (44 episodes) as Sean Monroe

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page