Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1955-08-02 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Khankendi, Azerbaijan

Also Known As

  • Fəxrəddin Manafov
  • Фахраддин Манафов

Login to report an issue

Biography

Fakhraddin Manaf oglu Manafov (Azerbaijani: Fəxrəddin Manafov) is an Azerbaijani and Soviet actor. His family moved to Baku when he was around 5. He made his first movie appearance in 1978. In 1980, Manafov graduated from the Azerbaijan State University of Culture and Arts and started working with Azerbaijanfilm. Since 1978 he has been shooting in the films of the film studio "Azerbaijanfilm". He was also filmed in the film studio "Uzbekfilm" and in Russia. Also engaged in scoring. For the role of Ibrahim Khalil Khan in the film "The fate of the Emperor" was awarded the "Zirvia" award (rus: peak). In 2000 he was awarded the title of People's Artist of Azerbaijan. Since 2006, he has been a presidential retiree. In April 24, 2016 Fakraddin Manafov made his debut on the stage of the Azerbaijan State Russian Drama Theater named after Samed Vurgun in Baku, playing in the play "Casanova: Lessons of Love"

Acting

2016
2013
2012
2008
2006
2002
1998
1993
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1982
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login