Biography

We don't have a biography for Pamela Dunlap.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1943-02-20

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pamela Dunlapp
  • Pam Dunlap

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Goldfinch as Mrs. Vogel
2019 The Kitchen as Mary
2018 Stuck as Grandma Jenkins
2017 Suburbicon
2015 Mothers of the Bride as Elaine Stansbury
2013 The Millers (1 episode) as Merryl
2012 Major Crimes (1 episode) as Lorraine North
2009 Stolen as Shelly the Waitress
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Secretary
2008 Changeling as Mrs. Fox
2006 Brothers and Sisters (1 episode) as Patricia Bower
2005 Commander in Chief (5 episodes)
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode) as Miss Cruickshank
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Mrs. Jenkins
2004 Boston Legal (1 episode)
2004 Mind the Gap as Elsa
2003 Mystery Woman (1 episode)
2003 Sin as ER Nurse
2001 I Am Sam as Grace
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2001 The Guardian (1 episode)
2000 Bette (1 episode)
2000 Strong Medicine (1 episode)
1999 Third Watch (2 episodes)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Mrs. Elliot
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1997 Die Gang (1 episode) as Francis McGuire
1996 For the Future: The Irvine Fertility Scandal as Supervisor Maryann
1995 Nick of Time as Centerpiece Poacher
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Shirley
1992 The Golden Palace (1 episode)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1987 Retribution as Sally Benson
1987 Wiseguy (2 episodes)
1985 The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1 episode)
1984 Hot Pursuit (1 episode)
1984 The Seduction of Gina as Annette
1982 St. Elsewhere (1 episode)
1982 Matt Houston (1 episode)
1982 Cagney & Lacey (1 episode)
1977 Three's Company (2 episodes)
1974 Happy Days (2 episodes)
1970 Bloody Mama as Rembrandt
1967 Mannix (2 episodes)
1967 The High Chaparral (1 episode)
1967 Judd for the Defense (1 episode)
1967 Ironside (1 episode)
1966 Felony Squad (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (3 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page