Biography

Debra Jo Rupp is an American stage, film and television actress, best known for playing Kitty Forman on the television sitcom "That '70s Show". She's a graduate in Drama from the University of Rochester, New York, USA.

Debra Jo Rupp is an American stage, film and television actress, best known for playing Kitty Forman on the television sitcom "That '70s Show". She's a graduate in Drama from the University of Rochester, New York, USA.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1951-02-24

Place of Birth Glendale, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Katherine Anne Kitty Sigurdson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Fair Market Value as Carol Coogan
2016 This Is Us (4 episodes) as Linda
2016 The Ranch (1 episode) as Janice
2013 Super Buddies as Cow (voice)
2012 Congratulations as Nancy Riley
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Sheriff Malick
2011 Spooky Buddies as Zelda (voice)
2010 Better With You (22 episodes)
2010 She's Out of My League as Mrs. Kettner
2007 Kickin' It Old Skool as Sylvia Schumacher
2006 Air Buddies as Belinda (voice)
2005 Robot Chicken (1 episode)
2005 Lucky 13 as Mrs. Baker
2004 The Act as Rosy Marconi
2004 Teacher's Pet as Mrs. Mary Lou Moira Angela Darling Helperman (voice)
2003 Spymate as Edith
2000 Teacher's Pet (47 episodes)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1998 That '70s Show (200 episodes) as Kitty Forman
1997 Clockwatchers as Barbara
1996 7th Heaven (1 episode)
1996 E! True Hollywood Story (1 episode)
1996 Sgt. Bilko as Mrs. Hall
1995 If Not for You (9 episodes)
1995 The Jeff Foxworthy Show (41 episodes)
1995 The Office (6 episodes) as Beth Avery
1994 Friends (7 episodes) as Alice Knight Buffay
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 MacShayne: Final Roll of the Dice as Alice
1994 MacShayne: Winner Takes All as Alice
1993 The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1 episode)
1993 Ambush in Waco: In the Line of Duty as Dorrie
1992 Death Becomes Her as Psychiatric Patient
1992 A Woman Scorned: The Betty Broderick Story as Alice
1990 Blossom (2 episodes)
1989 Seinfeld (2 episodes)
1988 Isaac Asimov's Robots as R. Jane
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1984 Kate & Allie (1 episode)
1982 Newhart (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page