Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 111

Gender Male

Birthday 1997-09-01 (24 years old)

Place of Birth Busan, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Jungkook
  • 정국
  • Jeon Jeong-guk
  • 전정국
  • Jun Jung-guk
  • BTS
  • Jungkook Jeon
  • 방탄소년단

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jeon Jung-kook (Hangul: 전정국; born September 1, 1997), better known mononymously as Jungkook (stylized as Jung Kook) or Golden Maknae (due to his exceptional number of talents), is a South Korean singer, songwriter and record producer. He is a member of and main vocalist in the South Korean boy band BTS. In 2018, he was awarded the fifth-class Hwagwan Order of Cultural Merit by the President of South Korea (along with the other members of BTS) for his contributions to Korean culture, becoming the youngest person in history to do so.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2011
2010
2008
2007
2003
2003
1975

Sound

2021
2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login