Biography

We don't have a biography for Amy Hunter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1966-05-06

Place of Birth Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Amy Hunter-Cornelius
  • Amy Hunter Cornelius

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Rx as Camille
2007 Traci Townsend as Vic
2007 The Kingdom as Lyla Fleury
2002 Half & Half(1 episode)
2002 The Scorpion King as Warrior Woman
2001 Two Can Play That Game as Nita
1999 The Parkers(1 episode)
1999 Grown Ups(1 episode)
1996 Pacific Blue(44 episodes) as Jamie Strickland
1995 In the House(1 episode)
1995 The Parent 'Hood(1 episode)
1995 The Wayans Bros.(1 episode)
1994 ER(1 episode)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air(1 episode) as Samantha
1989 Family Matters(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page