Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday 1935-02-02

Day of Death 1994-12-07 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Dortmund, Germany

Also Known As

  • Helga Hymen
  • Helga Hymmen

Login to report an issue

Biography

Elga Andersen (née Helga Hymen or Hymmen) (2 February 1935 – 7 December 1994) was a German actress and singer. She starred in more than one dozen French films in the 1950s and 1960s and also debuted as a recording artist in the 1950s.

Acting

1973
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1968
1968
1966
1966
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957

Sound

1961

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login