Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1992-10-15 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil

Also Known As

  • Larissa Dias

Login to report an issue

Biography

Larissa Albuquerque is an actress based in Vancouver, Canada. Since the age of seven, Larissa demonstrated immense interest in acting, participating in several theatre productions. Throughout high school she was involved in television production as well as broadcasting and in April 2012, Larissa was signed with a major talent agency in Vancouver. In that same year she landed her first few roles on American TV series Falling Skies and Supernatural followed by TV Movie, Evangeline. She has recently played lead character, Bethany, in Nickelodeon's 2015 movie Liar Liar Vampire. Besides acting Larissa has recently completed her Joint Bachelor's degree in Interactive Arts & Technology and Communications. Larissa has trained at Railtown Actors Theatre & Film Society and Anthony Meindl's Actor Workshop in Vancouver.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login