Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard Ian Cox.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1973-10-03

Place of Birth St. Asaph, Wales, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard Cox

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Firehouse Tales (1 episode)
2019 Love on the Menu as Bernie Thompson
2018 Altered Carbon (1 episode) as Cheap Lawyer
2017 The Christmas Train as Slade
2017 Treasure Hounds as Ronnie
2016 My Little Pony: Equestria Girls - Legend of Everfree as Snails
2014 The Christmas Secret as Delivery Man
2014 My Little Pony: Equestria Girls - Rainbow Rocks as Snails
2013 My Little Pony: Equestria Girls as Snails
2013 Max Steel (52 episodes) as Kirby Kowalski
2013 Motive (1 episode) as Braunbek
2012 Love at the Thanksgiving Day Parade as Limo Driver
2011 Once Upon a Time (1 episode) as Watchy
2011 Sunflower Hour as Sebastian Mendez / Pinky Winky
2010 Life Unexpected (1 episode) as Philip
2009 Geronimo Stilton (52 episodes)
2009 Black Rain as Mr. Doren
2008 The Christmas Clause as Morris
2008 NYC: Tornado Terror as Herbert
2007 Termination Point as Stuart
2007 Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (25 episodes) as Allelujah Haptism
2007 Masters of Science Fiction (1 episode)
2006 Eureka (1 episode) as Dr. Bob Stone
2006 RV as Laird
2005 Transformers: Cybertron (53 episodes)
2005 Third Man Out as Howie Blatch
2005 Being Ian (23 episodes) as Ian Kelley (voice)
2005 Thralls as Rennie
2004 Stargate Atlantis (1 episode) as Dr. Brendan Gaul
2004 Gundamxxxxx SEED (50 episodes)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 Silverwing (13 episodes)
2003 Romeo! (1 episode)
2001 Donner as Donner
2001 Zoids/Zero (US) (26 episodes)
2001 UC: Undercover (1 episode)
2000 X-Men: Evolution (1 episode)
2000 The Huntress (1 episode)
2000 Runaway Virus as Mullin
1999 Beggars and Choosers (1 episode)
1998 Da Vinci's Inquest (1 episode)
1998 Monkey Magic (26 episodes)
1998 Cold Squad (98 episodes)
1997 Breaker High (44 episodes)
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Nyan
1995 Action Man (27 episodes)
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Richie
1994 Snowbound: The Jim and Jennifer Stolpa Story as Jason Wicker
1993 The Bots Master (40 episodes)
1993 Alive as Moncho Sabella
1991 The Commish (1 episode)
1990 The Adventures of the Black Stallion (78 episodes)
1990 Adventures of the Black Stallion as Alec Ramsay

Writing

Last Night in Suburbia Writer

Directing

Last Night in Suburbia Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page