Biography

We don't have a biography for Paul Hartman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1904-03-01

Day of Death 1973-10-02

Place of Birth San Francisco - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • The Hartmans

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1971 The New Andy Griffith Show (1 episode)
1968 Mayberry R.F.D. (75 episodes)
1967 The Reluctant Astronaut as Rush
1967 How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying as Toynbee
1966 Occasional Wife (1 episode)
1966 Family Affair (1 episode)
1965 The Legend of Jesse James (1 episode)
1965 Those Calloways as Charley Evans
1963 Soldier in the Rain as Chief of Police
1963 Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (1 episode)
1963 Petticoat Junction (10 episodes)
1963 The Greatest Show on Earth (1 episode)
1963 The Thrill of It All as Dr. Taylor
1962 The Lucy Show (1 episode)
1962 The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1 episode) as Trenker
1961 Ben Casey (1 episode)
1961 The Defenders (1 episode)
1960 Peter Loves Mary (1 episode)
1960 The Andy Griffith Show (30 episodes) as Emmett Clark (16 episodes)
1960 Outlaws (1 episode)
1960 Thriller (1 episode)
1960 The Tall Man (1 episode)
1960 Inherit the Wind as Bailiff Mort Meeker
1959 Startime (1 episode)
1959 Adventures in Paradise (1 episode)
1959 The Twilight Zone (1 episode)
1958 Naked City (2 episodes)
1957 Have Gun – Will Travel (1 episode)
1955 Playwrights '56 (1 episode)
1955 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (3 episodes)
1954 Twelve Angry Men as Juror #7
1953 The Pride of the Family (39 episodes)
1953 Man on a Tightrope as Jaremir
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)
1950 The Colgate Comedy Hour (1 episode)
1949 The Hartmans (1 episode) as Paul Hartman
1949 Suspense (1 episode)
1948 Studio One (3 episodes)
1948 The Philco Television Playhouse (1 episode)
1948 The Ed Sullivan Show (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page