Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1930-01-11

Day of Death 2016-05-16 (86 years old)

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Angela Payton

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Angela Paton.

Acting

2014
2013
2007
2005
2003
2003
1998
1997
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1989
1988
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login