Biography

We don't have a biography for Janice Lynde.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1948-03-28

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, USA

Official Site http://www.janicelynde.org/Welcome.html

Also Known As

  • Janice Lynne
  • Janice Lynd

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2001 Six Feet Under (6 episodes)
1998 Air America (1 episode) as Valentina
1996 Subterfuge as Newscaster
1992 Missing Pieces as Marion
1989 Baywatch (1 episode) as Mary Porter
1986 Sledge Hammer! (1 episode) as Evelyn Collins
1984 Who's the Boss? (1 episode)
1984 Night Court (1 episode)
1982 Family Ties (1 episode)
1980 Beyond Evil as Alma Martin
1980 Top of the Hill as Josie
1979 240-Robert (1 episode)
1976 Quincy, M.E. (1 episode)
1970 The Odd Couple (2 episodes)
1969 Medical Center (1 episode)
1967 Mannix (1 episode)
1964 Another World (1668 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page