Biography

We don't have a biography for Victor Brandt.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1942-09-19

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Victor Elliot Brandt
  • Vic Brandt
  • Barry Cobbler

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Love, Death & Robots (1 episode) as Corporal Pogodin (voice)
2015 April and the Extraordinary World as Additional Voices (voice)
2013 Metalocalypse: The Doomstar Requiem as General Crozier / The Man with the Silver Face
2006 Metalocalypse (62 episodes) as General Crozier / Cardinal Ravenwood
2005 Avatar: The Last Airbender (1 episode)
2004 The Batman (1 episode)
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode)
1997 The Practice (1 episode)
1996 Profiler (1 episode)
1996 Superman: The Animated Series (14 episodes)
1994 Gargoyles (1 episode)
1993 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (2 episodes)
1993 Sliver as Det. McCracken
1992 Unlawful Entry as Attorney Sam Gershon
1992 Something to Live for: The Alison Gertz Story as Dr. Siege
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)
1990 They Came from Outer Space (20 episodes) as Dad
1989 Criminal Act as Lance Bellard
1989 The Case of the Hillside Stranglers as Dr. Owens
1987 Kung Fu: The Next Generation as Buckley
1986 Neon Maniacs as Devin
1985 Deadly Intentions as Valenzuela
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1982 Wacko as Dr. Moreau
1982 Cagney & Lacey (1 episode)
1982 T. J. Hooker (1 episode)
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)
1980 Nobody's Perfect (8 episodes)
1979 Paris (1 episode)
1978 Zuma Beach as Tom
1972 The Rookies (2 episodes)
1970 The Odd Couple (1 episode)
1968 The Head Mistress as Mario
1966 Star Trek (1 episode) as Tongo Rad (1 episode) as Watson
1964 Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (3 episodes)
1963 The Fugitive (1 episode)
1960 My Three Sons (1 episode)

Crew

2013 Parker Stand In

Production

2012 The Firm - Body Sculpting Basics Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page