Biography

We don't have a biography for Daniel Mindel.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender -

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1958-05-27

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dan Mindel

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2019 Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker Director of Photography
2018 Pacific Rim: Uprising Director of Photography
2018 The Cloverfield Paradox Director of Photography
2015 Star Wars: The Force Awakens Director of Photography
2014 The Amazing Spider-Man 2 Director of Photography
2013 Star Trek Into Darkness Director of Photography
2012 Savages Director of Photography
2012 John Carter Director of Photography
2009 Star Trek Director of Photography
2006 Mission: Impossible III Director of Photography
2005 Domino Director of Photography
2005 The Skeleton Key Director of Photography
2003 Stuck on You Director of Photography
2002 The Bourne Identity Additional Photography
2001 Spy Game Director of Photography
2000 Shanghai Noon Director of Photography
1998 Enemy of the State Director of Photography
1995 Crimson Tide Additional Photography

Crew

2016 Zoolander 2 Cinematography
2000 Sand Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page