Biography

We don't have a biography for Kevin Hagen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 71

Birthday 1928-04-03

Day of Death 2005-07-09

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Keven Hagen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1986 Matlock (1 episode)
1981 Simon & Simon (2 episodes)
1979 Knots Landing (1 episode)
1976 Quincy, M.E. (1 episode)
1975 Bronk (1 episode)
1975 Joe Forrester (1 episode)
1974 Harry O (1 episode)
1974 Little House on the Prairie (44 episodes) as Dr. Hiram Baker (2 episodes)
1973 The Soul of Nigger Charley as Colonel Blanchard
1972 M*A*S*H (2 episodes)
1971 Dead Men Tell No Tales as Karl
1971 Vanished (2 episodes) as Matthew Silkworth
1970 Weekend of Terror as Lieutenant Papich
1970 A Storm in Summer as Policeman
1969 The Learning Tree as Doc Tim Cravens
1968 Lancer (1 episode)
1968 The Mod Squad (1 episode)
1968 The Outcasts (1 episode)
1968 Land of the Giants (9 episodes) as Insp. Dobbs Kobick
1967 The Last Challenge as Frank Garrison
1967 Mannix (4 episodes)
1967 The High Chaparral (1 episode)
1967 The Guns of Will Sonnett (1 episode)
1967 Cimarron Strip (1 episode)
1967 Ironside (2 episodes)
1966 Mission: Impossible (2 episodes)
1966 Felony Squad (1 episode)
1966 Time Tunnel (2 episodes)
1966 Blue Light (1 episode)
1965 Lost in Space (1 episode)
1965 The Big Valley (6 episodes)
1965 Shenandoah as Mule - Rebel Deserter
1965 Branded (1 episode)
1964 Profiles in Courage (1 episode)
1964 Rio Conchos as Blondebeard
1964 Daniel Boone (3 episodes)
1963 The Man from Galveston as John Dillard
1963 Kraft Suspense Theatre (1 episode)
1963 The Lieutenant (1 episode)
1962 The Gallant Men (1 episode)
1962 General Electric True (2 episodes)
1962 The Virginian (1 episode)
1962 Rider on a Dead Horse
1961 Straightaway (1 episode)
1961 The New Breed (1 episode)
1961 Cain's Hundred (1 episode)
1960 Outlaws (1 episode)
1960 Thriller (2 episodes)
1959 Mr. Lucky (1 episode)
1959 The Twilight Zone (2 episodes) as Captain James Webber
1959 Laramie (1 episode)
1959 Riverboat (1 episode)
1959 Rawhide (1 episode)
1958 Gunsmoke in Tucson as Clem Haney
1958 77 Sunset Strip (1 episode)
1958 Bat Masterson (1 episode)
1958 Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1 episode)
1958 Yancy Derringer (33 episodes)
1958 The Rifleman (2 episodes)
1957 The Walter Winchell File (1 episode)
1957 Maverick (1 episode)
1957 Perry Mason (3 episodes)
1957 M Squad (1 episode)
1957 Have Gun – Will Travel (5 episodes)
1955 Cheyenne (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (7 episodes)
1954 Lassie (1 episode)
1953 General Electric Theater (3 episodes)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)
1951 Dragnet (1 episode)
1951 Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page