Biography

We don't have a biography for Chris Noel.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1941-07-02

Place of Birth West Palm Beach, Florida, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chris Noel Hanks

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1985 Cease Fire as Wendy
1971 The Tormentors as Eve
1968 For Singles Only as Lily
1967 The Glory Stompers as Chris
1966 Wild, Wild Winter as Susan
1965 Beach Ball as Susan
1965 Joy in the Morning as Mary Ellen Kincaid
1965 Girl Happy as Betsy
1964 Get Yourself a College Girl as Sue Ann Mobley
1963 Soldier in the Rain as Frances McCoy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page