Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday 1916-06-16

Day of Death 1993-01-16 (76 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Philip Chambers

Login to report an issue

Biography

Phil Chambers was born on June 16, 1916 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Horace Phillip Chambers. He was an actor, known for The Gray Ghost (1957), The Mole People (1956) and Bonanza (1959). He died on January 16, 1993 in Los Angeles, California.

Acting

1967
1966
1962
1960
1959
1959
1956
1956
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login