Biography

We don't have a biography for James Stacy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1936-12-23

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jim Stacy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1996 E! True Hollywood Story (1 episode)
1990 Matters of the Heart as Glenn Harper
1987 Wiseguy (5 episodes)
1983 Hotel (1 episode)
1983 Something Wicked This Way Comes as Ed the Bartender
1982 Double Exposure as B.J. Wilde
1977 Just a Little Inconvenience as Kenny Briggs
1975 Posse as Harold Hellman
1973 Ordeal as Andy Folsom
1972 The Streets of San Francisco (1 episode)
1971 Paper Man as Jerry
1969 Flareup as Joe
1969 Medical Center (1 episode)
1968 Lancer (51 episodes)
1967 Cimarron Strip (1 episode)
1966 The Monroes (1 episode)
1966 Summer Fun (1 episode)
1965 Winter A-Go-Go as Danny Frazer
1965 Mister Roberts (1 episode)
1965 Like Father, Like Son as Art
1965 A Swingin' Summer as Mickey James
1963 Summer Magic as Charles Bryant
1962 Combat! (1 episode)
1960 Insight (1 episode)
1958 The Donna Reed Show (4 episodes)
1958 South Pacific as Sailor / Seabee
1957 Perry Mason (1 episode) as Barry Conrad (1 episode)
1957 Have Gun – Will Travel (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (5 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page