Biography

We don't have a biography for Meg Wyllie.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1917-02-15

Day of Death 2002-01-01

Place of Birth Honolulu, Territory of Hawaii, USA [now Hawaii, USA]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Margaret Gillespie Wyllie
  • Meg Wylie

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1992 Mad About You (2 episodes)
1989 Family Matters (1 episode)
1989 Major Dad (1 episode)
1987 Dragnet as Mrs. Gannon
1985 The Golden Girls (4 episodes)
1984 Highway to Heaven (1 episode)
1984 Brothers (1 episode)
1982 Family Ties (2 episodes)
1979 The Associates (1 episode)
1979 Benson (1 episode)
1979 The Facts of Life (1 episode)
1977 Eight Is Enough (1 episode)
1976 Quincy, M.E. (1 episode)
1976 Charlie's Angels (1 episode)
1976 Good Heavens (1 episode)
1976 City of Angels (1 episode)
1975 Bronk (1 episode)
1975 Barney Miller (1 episode)
1974 Police Woman (1 episode)
1973 Kojak (1 episode)
1972 The Bob Newhart Show (1 episode)
1972 Banyon (1 episode)
1972 Ghost Story (1 episode)
1972 The Waltons (1 episode)
1972 Search (1 episode)
1972 Movin' On as Mrs. Lake
1972 Emergency! (2 episodes)
1971 Cannon (2 episodes)
1971 Alias Smith and Jones (1 episode)
1970 The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1 episode)
1969 Then Came Bronson (1 episode)
1967 Judd for the Defense (1 episode)
1967 Cimarron Strip (1 episode)
1967 Ironside (1 episode)
1966 Star Trek (2 episodes) as The Keeper
1966 Batman (2 episodes)
1965 The F.B.I. (2 episodes)
1964 Profiles in Courage (1 episode)
1964 The Addams Family (1 episode)
1964 Bewitched (1 episode)
1964 Marnie as Mrs. Turpin
1963 Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (2 episodes)
1963 The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (26 episodes) as Mrs. Kissel
1963 The Fugitive (1 episode)
1962 The Virginian (1 episode)
1962 Beauty and the Beast
1961 Ben Casey (3 episodes)
1961 The Flight That Disappeared as Helen Cooper
1961 Mister Ed (1 episode)
1960 Night of The Meek as Sister Florence
1959 The Twilight Zone (1 episode) as Sister Florence
1959 Hennesey (96 episodes)
1959 The Lawless Years (1 episode)
1958 77 Sunset Strip (1 episode)
1958 Peter Gunn (2 episodes) as Miss Kelvin
1958 Sea Hunt (1 episode)
1957 Perry Mason (4 episodes)
1957 M Squad (1 episode)
1957 Have Gun – Will Travel (1 episode)
1956 Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theater (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page