Biography

We don't have a biography for Jiří Farkaš.

Personal Info

Known For Costume & Make-Up

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1956-01-30

Place of Birth Prague, Czechoslovakia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jirí Farkas
  • Jiri Farkas

Costume & Make-Up TV ShowsMovies

2008 The Red Baron Makeup & Hair
2006 Tristan & Isolde Hairstylist
2004 EuroTrip Key Makeup Artist
2001 From Hell Makeup Artist Hairstylist
1996 Mission: Impossible Makeup Artist
1993 Stalingrad Makeup Artist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page