Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1989-10-11 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • Henry
  • 劉憲華
  • Liú Xiànhuá
  • 헨리
  • 유헌화
  • Yoo Heon-hwa

Login to report an issue

Biography

Henry Lau, commonly referred to as Henry, is a Canadian singer, dancer, musician, songwriter, composer, entertainer, model and actor mostly active in South Korea and China. He debuted in 2008 as a member of Super Junior-M. Aside from group activities, he has also produced several songs for various artists, television dramas and is a part of a composing team Noize Bank. In June 2013, Lau debuted as a solo artist with his first extended play, Trap. It peaked at #2 on South Korea's Gaon Album Chart and spawned the single with the same name, which peaked at 28 on South Korea's Gaon Digital Chart, also peaked at #18 on the Billboard Korea K-Pop Hot 100 Weekly singles. In April 2018, Lau left SM Entertainment following the expiration of his contract with them and effectively left Super Junior-M. In July 2018, Lau established his own studio, Henry Workshop. Later that year, he joined Monster Entertainment Group and signed with Korean label AXIS.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007

Sound

2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login