Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 34

Gender Male

Birthday 1906-01-26

Day of Death 1987-04-28 (81 years old)

Place of Birth Ravia, Indian Territory, Oklahoma, USA

Also Known As

  • Russ Saunders

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Russell Saunders.

Directing

1973
1966
1965
1961
1958
1952
1949
1947
1944
1942
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1937
1936
1936
1935
1935
1934

Acting

1941
1940
1933
1932

Production

1971
1970
1970
1967

Crew

1961

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login