Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1986-03-09 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Japan

Also Known As

  • 飯島珠奈

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shuna Iijima is a bilingual Japanese actress trained in London. Her acting career started from theatre acting, including Shakespeare, Physical Theatre and other various forms. She is currently based in Japan, working mainly for films. She speaks fluent English and is always aiming for international productions.

Acting

2021
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login