Biography

We don't have a biography for Belita Moreno.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1949-11-01

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bolita Moreno

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Ferdinand as Shopkeeper (voice)
2011 Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules as Mrs. Norton
2011 Fairly Legal (2 episodes) as Betty Crevier
2010 Diary of a Wimpy Kid as Mrs. Norton
2007 Wizards of Waverly Place (1 episode)
2002 George Lopez (1 episode) as Benny (120 episodes) as Benny Lopez
1997 Grosse Pointe Blank as Mrs. Kinetta
1994 Clear and Present Danger as Jean Fowler
1993 Tales of the City (6 episodes)
1992 Melrose Place (3 episodes)
1990 Men Don't Leave as Mrs. Buckley
1989 Major Dad (1 episode)
1988 Roseanne (1 episode)
1987 Full House (1 episode) as Ronnie Gardner
1986 Perfect Strangers (149 episodes)
1985 The Golden Girls (1 episode)
1985 What's Happening Now!! (1 episode)
1984 Swing Shift as Mabel Stoddard
1982 Family Ties (2 episodes)
1979 A Perfect Couple as Eleousa
1977 Lou Grant (1 episode)
1977 3 Women as Alcira

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page