Biography

We don't have a biography for George Fenton.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 78

Birthday 1950-10-19

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • George Howe

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2019 Sorry We Missed You Music
2019 Cold Pursuit Original Music Composer
2018 Red Joan Original Music Composer
2018 Woman Walks Ahead Music
2016 I, Daniel Blake Original Music Composer
2016 Wild Oats Music
2015 The Lady in the Van Music
2015 Absolutely Anything Music
2014 Jimmy's Hall Music
2013 The Zero Theorem Original Music Composer
2011 Route Irish Original Music Composer
2010 The Bounty Hunter Original Music Composer
2008 Fool's Gold Original Music Composer
2007 It's a Free World... Original Music Composer
2007 Earth Original Music Composer
2006 Planet Earth: The Future (3 episodes)Music
2006 The History Boys Original Music Composer
2006 The Wind That Shakes the Barley Original Music Composer
2005 Mrs Henderson Presents Original Music Composer
2005 Bewitched Original Music Composer
2005 Valiant Original Music Composer
2005 Hitch Original Music Composer
2004 Stage Beauty Music
2004 Ae Fond Kiss... Original Music Composer
2003 Deep Blue Original Music Composer
2002 Sweet Home Alabama Original Music Composer
2002 Sweet Sixteen Original Music Composer
2001 The Blue Planet (8 episodes)Original Music Composer
2000 Lucky Numbers Original Music Composer
1999 Anna and the King Original Music Composer
1999 Entropy Original Music Composer
1998 You've Got Mail Original Music Composer
1998 Living Out Loud Music
1998 EverAfter Music
1998 My Name Is Joe Original Music Composer
1998 The Object of My Affection Original Music Composer
1998 Dangerous Beauty Original Music Composer
1998 The Woodlanders Music
1996 The Crucible Original Music Composer
1996 Carla's Song Music
1996 Multiplicity Original Music Composer
1996 Heaven's Prisoners Original Music Composer
1996 Mary Reilly Original Music Composer
1995 Land and Freedom Music
1994 The Madness of King George Original Music Composer
1994 Mixed Nuts Original Music Composer
1994 China Moon Music
1994 Ladybird Ladybird Original Music Composer
1993 Shadowlands Original Music Composer
1993 Groundhog Day Original Music Composer
1992 Hero Original Music Composer
1991 The Fisher King Original Music Composer
1990 White Palace Music
1990 The Trials of Life (12 episodes)Music
1990 Memphis Belle Original Music Composer
1989 We're No Angels Original Music Composer
1988 The Dressmaker Music
1988 Dangerous Liaisons Original Music Composer
1988 High Spirits Original Music Composer
1988 A Handful of Dust Orchestrator Conductor
1987 White Mischief Original Music Composer
1987 Cry Freedom Original Music Composer
1986 The Monocled Mutineer (4 episodes)Music
1986 Clockwise Original Music Composer
1986 Song of Experience Music
1984 The Company of Wolves Original Music Composer
1984 The Jewel in the Crown (14 episodes)Music
1983 An Englishman Abroad Original Music Composer
1983 Runners Conductor Original Music Composer
1982 Easter 2016 Original Music Composer
1980 Hussy Music
1980 Bloody Kids Music
1979 One Fine Day Original Music Composer
1979 Afternoon Off Music
1971 Private Road Music

Acting

2006 Planet Earth: The Future (3 episodes)
1972 A Day Out as Florence's Brother
1971 Private Road as Henry

Crew

2014 Bears Compositors
1982 Gandhi Additional Music

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page