Biography

We don't have a biography for Predrag Laković.

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1929-03-28

Day of Death 1997-09-09

Place of Birth Skoplje, FYR Macedonia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Predrag Lakovic

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 Promise Me This as Boss
2007 Huddersfield as Pesnik
2007 The Trap as Kosta Antic
2005 We Are Not Angels 2 as Milan
1998 Black Cat, White Cat as Priest
1996 Three Summer Days as Sima
1995 Dark Is the Night as Manetov deda
1994 Vukovar Poste Restante as Kupac
1993 The Infantry Ant
1993 Say Why Have You Left Me? as Otac
1992 The Black Bomber
1992 Tango Argentino as gospodin Galić
1992 We Are Not Angels as Milan
1992 Be Damned, America
1990 Strange Night
1989 Battle of Kosovo as Teofan
1989 Hamburg Altona as Šilja
1987 The Last Story
1987 Ever-Ready Women as Upravnik Hapšek
1986 Dandy as Tata Paja
1985 Life Is Beautiful as Mašinovođa
1984 Balkan Spy as professor
1982 Outrage as Mlinar Vidoje
1981 Season of Peace in Paris as Josko
1981 Picnic in Topola as Čuvar
1981 Plum Juice as Direktor radija
1980 Handymen, Handymen as Bogdan
1975 Backbone as Pepi
1974 Fear
1955 Hanka as Mladi ćumurdžija s brkovima
1954 A Suspicious Character as Berberin
1953 A Child of Community as Bogoslov
1900 The Little One as Bora

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.