Daphne Patakia

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 1992-06-08 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Belgium

Also Known As

  • Daphne Ioakimidou-Patakia
  • Δάφνη Ιωακειμίδου-Πατακιά
  • Δάφνη Πατακιά

Login to report an issue

Biography

Daphné Patakia grew up in Belgium and graduated from the Greek National Theatre and has since appeared in major stage productions throughout Europe. She is known for Yorgos Zois', INTERRUPTION. The film premiered in the Orizzonti sidebar of the 2015 Venice Film Festival. Next up she plays the starring role gang member, Ioanna, in Constantine Giannaris' new film SPRING AWAKENING aka To xypnima tis anoixis soon to be released in theaters in 2016. She next be seen in Alexandros Voulgaris' upcoming feature film NIMA. Earlier this year Daphné was selected as one of the brightest and best of Europe and announced as one of this years 2016 European Shooting Stars. She was chosen by a jury of top industry experts, to be presented to the film world during the opening weekend at the Berlin Film Festival. : "Daphné is a charismatic presence on the screen, she convinced the jury with her extraordinary focus, her air of mystery and her willingness to express extreme emotions in astonishing ways."

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login