Biography

Don Hanmer was an American film and television actor.

Don Hanmer was an American film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1919-10-17

Day of Death 2003-05-24

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Don Hammer
  • Don Hamner

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1975 Murder on Flight 502 as Priest
1974 Newman's Law as Real Estate Agent
1973 Papillon as Butterfly Trader
1971 Drive, He Said as Director of Athletics
1968 The Counterfeit Killer as O'Hara
1960 Checkmate (1 episode) as Barney Cowl
1955 Alice in Wonderland as Tweedledee
1953 Something for an Empty Briefcase as Mickey
1952 The Kill as Al Huddleston
1952 Tales of Tomorrow: All the Time in the World as Henry Judson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page