Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1966-01-01 (55 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Brandee
  • Jennifer James
  • The Incredible Angel

Login to report an issue

Biography

Long considered by many to be the single most classically, naturally beautiful woman to ever hit the porn industry, Angel burst onto the scene in 1984. Her freshness, her infectious smile and giggle, her enthusiasm, and--most importantly--her heart-stopping beauty and flawless, non-enhanced, virtually perfectly proportioned body mesmerized all who saw her. She made less than 40 films in her seven-year career, the vast majority of them between 1984-88. At a time when many actresses were averaging five or six films a month, Angel's career average was about six films a year, enabling her to avoid the tough, jaded look many porn queens get after several years (and several hundred films). She basically quit the business in 1989, although she made a few films that year and a few more in 1991 (she didn't make any in 1990). She made a return in 1991 with several new films, but whatever happened to her in the interim affected her looks; she had gained a fair amount of weight, looked somewhat puffy and didn't seem to have the spark and enthusiasm she did in her earlier films, and these new efforts weren't as successful as the ones she made at the beginning of her career. She apparently left the business for good in 1991, and nothing has been heard from her since.

Acting

2000
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login