George Kosturos

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Male

Birthday November 26, 1991 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Palo Alto, California, USA

Also Known As

  • George Thomas

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Actor who rose to fame for his role as Ali Jahani in the 2017 sports drama American Wrestler: The Wizard. He was profiled by Men's Fitness for his preparation for the demanding physicality of the role.

Actor who rose to fame for his role as Ali Jahani in the 2017 sports drama American Wrestler: The Wizard. He was profiled by Men's Fitness for his preparation for the demanding physicality of the role.

Acting

2020
2020
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2013

Production

2021
2020
2013

Crew

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login