Biography

Jacqueline Laurent was born on August 6, 1918 in Brienne-le-Château, Aube, France as Jacqueline Suzanne Janin. She was an actress, known for Le Jour se Leve (1939),Addio, amore! (1943) and Le vie del peccato (1946). She died on December 18, 2009 in Grasse, Alpes-Maritimes, France.

Jacqueline Laurent was born on August 6, 1918 in Brienne-le-Château, Aube, France as Jacqueline Suzanne Janin. She was an actress, known for Le Jour se Leve (1939),Addio, amore! (1943) and Le vie del peccato (1946). She died on December 18, 2009 in Grasse, Alpes-Maritimes, France.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1918-08-06

Day of Death 2009-12-18

Place of Birth Brienne-le-Château, Aube, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jacqueline Sylvère

Acting TV ShowsMovies

S.O.S. homme seul as Stéphanie
1943 Les deux timides as Cécile Thibaudier
1941 The Italian Straw Hat as Helene
1939 Le Jour se Lève as Françoise
1938 Judge Hardy's Children as Suzanne Cortot
1935 Gaspard de Besse

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page