Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Female

Birthday 2001-08-05 (19 years old)

Place of Birth Sacramento, California, USA

Also Known As

  • J.J. Totah

Login to report an issue

Biography

Josie Totah (born August 5, 2001), also known as J. J. Totah, is an American actress. She is known for her recurring role on the Disney Channel series Jessie and her starring role on the 2013 ABC comedy series Back in the Game. Totah received critical praise for her role as Justin in the 2016 film Other People. In 2018, she starred in the short-lived NBC comedy series Champions. Totah began her career playing male roles but publicly came out as a trans woman in August 2018, changing her first name to Josie.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login