Biography

We don't have a biography for Veruschka von Lehndorff.

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1939-05-14

Place of Birth Königsberg, East Prussia, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vera von Lehndorff
  • Veruschka

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 Prater as Barbarella
2006 Casino Royale as Gräfin von Wallenstein
2005 Veruschka: A Life for the Camera as Herself
1985 The Bride
1984 Dorian Gray in the Mirror of the Yellow Press as Dorian Gray
1979 Milo-Milo as Barbara
1978 Flesh Color
1972 Salomé as Myrrhina
1971 Veruschka
1966 Blow-Up as Verushka
1900 Salvador Dali at Work as self

Writing

1971 VeruschkaWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.