Biography

We don't have a biography for Ken Christy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1894-11-23

Day of Death 1962-07-23

Place of Birth Greenville, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Kenneth Christy
  • Ken Cristy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1959 Johnny Ringo (1 episode)
1958 Bat Masterson (3 episodes)
1958 Lawman (1 episode)
1958 Sea Hunt (1 episode)
1957 The Real McCoys (1 episode)
1957 Maverick (1 episode)
1957 M Squad (1 episode)
1957 Escape from San Quentin as Curly Gruber
1957 Fury at Showdown as Mr. Phelps
1957 Utah Blaine as Joe Neal
1956 The Werewolf as Dr. Jonas Gilcrist
1956 Blackjack Ketchum Desperado as Sheriff Macy
1956 Inside Detroit as Ben Macauley
1955 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (2 episodes)
1955 The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1 episode)
1954 Meet Corliss Archer (39 episodes)
1953 General Electric Theater (1 episode)
1952 Adventures of Superman (1 episode)
1952 Gang Busters (1 episode)
1951 Dragnet (1 episode)
1951 I Love Lucy (1 episode)
1951 The Tall Target as Detective (uncredited)
1951 Ace in the Hole as Jessop (uncredited)
1951 The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1 episode)
1950 No Way Out as Officer Ed Kowlaski (uncredited)
1950 Sunset Boulevard as Homicide Captain
1947 Jiggs and Maggie in Society as McDermott
1945 Circumstantial Evidence as Guard
1944 Say Uncle
1943 Hit the Ice as Fire Chief (uncredited)
1943 He Hired the Boss as Stokes
1942 This Time for Keeps as Train Conductor
1942 Blondie Goes to College as Detective Getting Dithers
1941 Ball of Fire as Cop with Ms. Bragg (uncredited)
1941 Three Girls About Town as Union Man
1941 I'll Fix It as Seller
1941 Harmon of Michigan as Joe Scudder
1941 A Panic in the Parlor as Leon's Boss
1941 Whispers as Marty Stevens (uncredited)
1940 You, the People as Bailey Henchman
1940 Third Finger, Left Hand as Pullman Conductor
1940 Dr. Kildare Goes Home as Dickson - City Council Member
1940 Buyer Beware as Marty Vincent (uncredited)
1940 Foreign Correspondent as Fake Dutch Detective (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page