Biography

We don't have a biography for Zhai Tianlin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1987-02-15

Place of Birth Shandong, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 翟天临
  • Zhai Ronald
  • Zhai Tian Lin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 An Oriental Odyssey(50 episodes) as Pei Xian Ya
2017 The Advisors Alliance(42 episodes) as Yang Xiu
2017 A Life Time Love(54 episodes) as Yu Chen
2017 Under Cover(43 episodes) as Support Role
2017 Fighter of the Destiny(56 episodes) as Zhou Du Fu
2017 White Deer Plain(77 episodes) as Bai Xiaowen
2016 Legend of Nine Tails Fox(32 episodes) as Meng Ren An
2014 Divorce Lawyers(46 episodes) as Meng Xian
2013 Prince of Lan Ling(46 episodes) as Gao Wei

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page