Biography

We don't have a biography for Simon Paisley Day.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1967-04-13

Place of Birth Gillingham, Kent, England, UK

Official Site https://www.unitedagents.co.uk/simon-paisley-day

Also Known As

  • Simon Day

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker as General Quinn
2019 Brexit: The Uncivil War as Douglas Carswell
2015 MindGamers as Assessor
2015 Madame Bovary as Bailiff
2015 The Falling as Psychiatrist
2014 Queen & Country as MI-5 Man 1
2007 The Relief of Belsen as Major Stadler
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Steward (1 episode) as Rump
1996 VIZ: Oh, Lordy! It's The Fat Slags in Blue Honeymoon as Baz
1991 The House of Eliott (1 episode) as Harry

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page