Biography

We don't have a biography for Asuka Nishi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1988-02-10

Place of Birth Hyogo, Japan

Official Site http://nishiasuka.jp/

Also Known As

  • 西明日香

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Himote House: A Share House of Super Psychic Girls (12 episodes) as Enishi
2017 Anime-Gataris (12 episodes) as Tsubaki Akabane
2017 Black Clover (145 episodes) as Mimosa Vermillion (voice)
2016 Kiniro Mosaic: Pretty Days as Shinobu Oomiya
2016 Lostorage incited WIXOSS (12 episodes) as Kagari Yukino (voice)
2016 Three Leaves, Three Colors (12 episodes) as Kou Hayama
2015 High School DxD BorN: Yomigaeranai Fushichou as Ravel Phenex (voice)
2015 SuzakiNishi The Animation (12 episodes) as Asuka Nishi
2013 Tesagure! Bukatsumono (36 episodes) as Yua Suzuki
2013 Problem Children Are Coming from Another World, Aren't They? (4 episodes) as Calico Cat (voice)

Sound

2016 Kiniro Mosaic: Pretty Days Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page