Biography

We don't have a biography for Ralph Manza.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 89

Birthday 1921-12-01

Day of Death 2000-01-31

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ralph P. Manza
  • Ralph B. Manza
  • Ralph A. Manza Jr.

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1998 Godzilla as Old Fisherman
1996 Her Last Chance as Pawnbroker
1994 Friends (1 episode) as The Old Man
1994 Sister, Sister (2 episodes)
1994 Viper (1 episode)
1993 The Nanny (1 episode)
1993 Grace Under Fire (1 episode)
1993 Boy Meets World (1 episode)
1993 Dave's World (1 episode)
1993 The John Larroquette Show (1 episode)
1993 Living Single (1 episode)
1993 Dave as White House Barber
1992 Mad About You (2 episodes)
1991 Silk Stalkings (1 episode)
1991 Home Improvement (1 episode)
1991 Sisters (1 episode)
1990 Get a Life (1 episode)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Bob Doomie
1990 Northern Exposure (1 episode)
1989 Doogie Howser, M.D. (1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1989 Anything but Love (1 episode)
1987 Beauty and the Beast (1 episode)
1986 Matlock (1 episode)
1985 The Twilight Zone (1 episode)
1985 Growing Pains (1 episode)
1985 The Golden Girls (1 episode)
1984 Crazy like a Fox (4 episodes)
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1984 Who's the Boss? (1 episode)
1984 Punky Brewster (1 episode)
1984 Mama Malone (13 episodes)
1984 Blue Thunder (1 episode)
1984 Night Court (4 episodes)
1983 Zorro and Son (1 episode)
1982 Newhart (1 episode)
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)
1979 Knots Landing (1 episode)
1979 Big Shamus, Little Shamus (1 episode)
1979 Hart to Hart (1 episode)
1979 Benson (1 episode)
1979 The Facts of Life (1 episode)
1979 The Apple Dumpling Gang Rides Again as Little Man - Convict
1979 Samurai as Irving Berman
1979 Love at First Bite as Limo Driver
1978 WKRP in Cincinnati (1 episode)
1978 A.E.S. Hudson Street (6 episodes)
1977 CHiPs (2 episodes)
1977 Soap (2 episodes)
1977 Fish (3 episodes)
1976 Spencer's Pilots (1 episode)
1976 The Practice (1 episode)
1975 Barney Miller (6 episodes)
1974 Chico and the Man (1 episode)
1974 Little House on the Prairie (1 episode)
1974 Blazing Saddles as Man in Commissary Playing Hitler (uncredited)
1970 Night Gallery (1 episode)
1970 The Odd Couple (1 episode)
1969 To Rome with Love (2 episodes)
1968 The Outsider (1 episode)
1967 The High Chaparral (1 episode)
1967 Ironside (2 episodes)
1966 Family Affair (2 episodes)
1966 Batman (2 episodes)
1965 Get Smart (4 episodes)
1965 Honey West (1 episode)
1965 Laredo (3 episodes)
1964 Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1 episode)
1963 Petticoat Junction (1 episode)
1962 The Gallant Men (1 episode)
1962 Going My Way (1 episode)
1962 The Virginian (1 episode)
1962 That Touch of Mink as Taxi Driver
1961 Straightaway (1 episode)
1961 Ben Casey (1 episode)
1961 87th Precinct (1 episode)
1960 Surfside 6 (2 episodes)
1960 My Three Sons (1 episode)
1960 Outlaws (1 episode)
1959 The D.A.'s Man (26 episodes)
1958 77 Sunset Strip (1 episode)
1957 Perry Mason (4 episodes)
1955 Highway Patrol (1 episode)
1955 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (1 episode)
1955 Judge Roy Bean (1 episode)
1952 China Smith (1 episode)
1951 Dragnet (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page