Biography

We don't have a biography for Asad Schwarz.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1963-01-01

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Asad Schwarz-Msesilamba

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 MONDAY – A German Love Story as Kollege Raffael
2017 Das leise Rauschen zwischen den Dingen
2015 After Spring Comes Fall as Mansour
2015 Besuch für Emma as Kinobesitzer
1992 Silent Country as Theo
1990 Über die Grenzen
1988 Iron Hans as Prinz
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Gerold
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Adil Faras
1965 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (1 episode) as Holger Wiese

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page