Biography

We don't have a biography for Maudie Prickett.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1914-10-25

Day of Death 1976-04-14

Place of Birth Portland, Oregon, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Maude Merrie Doyle
  • Maude Prickett

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1969 Sweet Charity as Nurse
1968 The Mod Squad (1 episode)
1968 Mayberry R.F.D. (1 episode)
1968 Adam-12 (1 episode)
1967 The Gnome-Mobile as Katie Barrett
1967 Wonder Woman: Who's Afraid of Diana Prince? as Diana's Mother
1966 The Tammy Grimes Show (1 episode)
1965 Get Smart (2 episodes)
1965 My Mother the Car (1 episode)
1965 I'll Take Sweden as Spinster
1964 Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (3 episodes)
1964 Daniel Boone (1 episode)
1964 Bewitched (5 episodes)
1963 Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (1 episode)
1963 Petticoat Junction (1 episode)
1961 Ben Casey (1 episode)
1961 Hazel (9 episodes)
1961 87th Precinct (1 episode)
1961 Mister Ed (1 episode)
1960 Angel (1 episode)
1960 The Andy Griffith Show (5 episodes)
1959 Dennis, The Menace (1 episode)
1959 North by Northwest as Hotel maid Elsie
1958 Lawman (1 episode)
1958 The Donna Reed Show (1 episode)
1958 Thundering Jets as Mrs. Blocher
1957 Kiss Them for Me as Nurse (uncredited)
1957 26 Men (1 episode)
1957 Leave It to Beaver (1 episode)
1957 Date with the Angels (60 episodes)
1957 The Phantom Stagecoach as Mrs. Wiggins
1957 With Malice Toward One
1956 Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theater (1 episode)
1955 Matinee Theater (1 episode)
1955 The 20th Century Fox Hour (2 episodes)
1955 Gunsmoke (3 episodes)
1955 The Millionaire (2 episodes)
1954 Lassie (1 episode)
1953 Hannah Lee as Mrs. Miller
1953 General Electric Theater (2 episodes)
1952 Hopalong Cassidy (1 episode)
1952 Adventures of Superman (2 episodes)
1951 Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1 episode)
1951 The Adventures of Kit Carson (1 episode)
1950 Harvey as Elvira the Cook (uncredited)
1949 The Inspector General as Townwoman (uncredited)
1949 The Cowboy and the Indians as Ms. Summers (uncredited)
1949 Lust for Gold as Townswoman
1948 One Sunday Afternoon as Barber
1948 Whiplash as Landlady
1948 Whirlwind Raiders as Mrs. Wallace (uncredited)
1947 Time Out Of Mind as Annie
1941 Go West, Young Lady as Townswoman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page