Biography

We don't have a biography for Charles Horvath.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1920-10-27

Day of Death 1978-07-23

Place of Birth Upper Macungie Township, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chas. Horvath

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1977 The Domino Principle as Harley
1969 The Desperate Mission as Yuma
1968 The Shakiest Gun in the West as Indian Warrior (uncredited)
1968 Kenner
1963 Showdown as Hebron
1963 California as Manuel
1961 Posse from Hell as Hash
1960 Spartacus as Slave Leader (uncredited)
1959 Gunmen from Laredo as Coloradas
1958 Twilight for the Gods as Lott
1958 The Thing That Couldn't Die as Mike
1958 Live Fast, Die Young as Joe
1957 Man in the Shadow as Len Bookman
1957 Pawnee as Crazy Fox
1957 Drango as Ragan
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Stoker (uncredited)
1956 Pillars of the Sky as Sgt. Dutch Williams
1956 Dakota Incident as Cheyenne Leader
1955 Chicago Syndicate as Hugo
1954 Vera Cruz as Reno
1954 Taza, Son of Cochise
1953 The Redhead from Wyoming as Cowhand
1952 Voodoo Tiger as Wombulu
1952 Aladdin and His Lamp as Genie
1951 Bonanza Town as Henchman Smoker
1942 Marines in the Making as Marine (uncredited)

Crew

1966 Blindfold Stunts
1953 The Redhead from Wyoming Stunts
1951 His Kind of Woman Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page