Biography

We don't have a biography for Booker Bradshaw.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1940-05-21

Day of Death 2003-04-01

Place of Birth Virginia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Booker T. Bradshaw

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1987 Alice Through the Looking Glass as Centaur
1986 Lazer Tag Academy(13 episodes)
1981 Goldie Gold and Action Jack(13 episodes)
1973 Coffy as Howard Brunswick
1970 Skullduggery as Smoot
1968 The Mod Squad(2 episodes)
1968 Here's Lucy(1 episode)
1966 The Girl from U.N.C.L.E.(1 episode)
1966 Tarzan(1 episode)
1966 Star Trek(2 episodes) as Dr. M'Benga
1965 The F.B.I.(2 episodes)

Writing

1981 Gimme a Break!(3 episodes)Writer
1981 Treachery and Greed on the Planet of the ApesWriter
1978 Diff'rent Strokes(1 episode)Writer
1975 Ellery Queen(1 episode)Writer
1974 Planet of the Apes(1 episode)Writer
1971 McMillan & Wife(1 episode)Writer
1971 Columbo(1 episode)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page