Biography

We don't have a biography for Kurt Loder.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1945-05-05

Place of Birth New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kurt F. Loder

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Sidewalk Traffic as Moderator
2015 Soaked in Bleach as Himself
2015 Let's Dance: Bowie Down Under as Himself
2009 Joy Behar: Say Anything! (1 episode)
2007 You're Gonna Miss Me: A Film About Roky Erickson as Himself
2000 Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2
2000 Girlfriends (1 episode)
1999 Entropy as Himself
1999 Pups as Kurt Loder
1998 Belly as Himself
1998 TRL (464 episodes)
1996 Kenan & Kel (1 episode)
1995 New Religions: The Cult Question as Himself (Host)
1994 Straight Dope as Himself (Host)
1994 Duckman (1 episode)
1990 The Adventures of Ford Fairlane as MTV VJ
1989 The Simpsons (1 episode)
1975 Saturday Night Live (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page