Biography

We don't have a biography for Winrich Kolbe.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1940-08-09

Day of Death 2012-09-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Winrich Kerwin
  • Rick Kolbe

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2003 Threat Matrix (1 episode)Director
2003 Hunter (1 episode)Director
2003 Veritas: The Quest (1 episode)Director
2002 Fastlane (2 episodes)Director
2002 The Twilight Zone (2002) (1 episode)Director
2001 24 (2 episodes)Director
2001 The Agency (1 episode)Director
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (2 episodes)Director
2001 Wolf Lake (1 episode)Director
2001 Ice Planet Director
1999 Angel (1 episode)Director
1999 The Darwin Conspiracy Director
1998 Prey (1 episode)Director
1997 Soldier of Fortune, Inc. (1 episode)Director
1997 Spy Game (1 episode)Director
1996 Millennium (5 episodes)Director
1996 Dark Skies (1 episode)Director
1996 L.A. Firefighters (1 episode)Director
1995 JAG (1 episode)Director
1995 Space: Above and Beyond (1 episode)Director
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (22 episodes)Director
1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (2 episodes)Director
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (10 episodes)Director
1991 FBI: The Untold Stories (4 episodes)Director
1989 A Man Called Hawk (1 episode)Director
1988 War of the Worlds (1 episode)Director
1988 In the Heat of the Night (13 episodes)Director
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (17 episodes)Director
1985 Spenser: For Hire (11 episodes)Director
1984 Рыцарь дорог: Рыцарь Хэллоуина Director
1984 Hunter (6 episodes)Director
1983 Automan (3 episodes)Director
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (6 episodes)Director
1982 Gavilan (1 episode)Director
1982 Voyagers! (1 episode)Director
1982 Knight Rider (14 episodes)Director
1982 Tales of the Gold Monkey (2 episodes)Director
1982 T. J. Hooker (3 episodes)Director
1982 Voyager from the Unknown Director
1981 The Fall Guy (1 episode)Director
1980 Magnum, P.I. (5 episodes)Director
1980 The Yeagers (1 episode)Director
1980 Stone (2 episodes)Director
1979 A Man Called Sloane (1 episode)Director
1978 Sword of Justice (1 episode)Director
1977 CHiPs (2 episodes)Director
1977 The Hardy Boys / Nancy Drew Mysteries (3 episodes)Director

Production

1976 Quincy, M.E. (148 episodes)Producer
1970 McCloud (46 episodes)Producer

Writing

1997 Soldier of Fortune, Inc. (37 episodes)Writer

Acting

1994 Journey's End: The Saga of Star Trek - The Next Generation

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page