Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1962-02-13 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Kettering, Northamptonshire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Peter Hugh Dennis

Login to report an issue

Biography

Peter Hugh Dennis is an English comedian, actor, writer, impressionist and voice-over artist, best known for being one half of Punt and Dennis with comedy partner Steve Punt, and playing Pete Brockman, the father in the BBC One sitcom Outnumbered. Since 2005, Dennis has been a regular panellist on the BBC Two satirical comedy show Mock the Week.

Acting

2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2003
2000
2000
1997
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1987
1984

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page