Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1997-05-21 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Kevin Quinn

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born on May 21, 1997 in Chicago, Illinois as Kevin Gerard Quinn to parents Brian Quinn, an advertising executive, and Tamara Quinn, founder of Pulling Down the Moon, Inc., a holistic healthcare center based in Chicago. After spending most of his childhood playing house league baseball, Kevin ventured toward the performing arts in 2013 when he auditioned for season 12 of American Idol and was one of the youngest contestants to make it as a Hollywood Group Round finalist. He performed five times for executive producers and celebrity judges Keith Urban, Mariah Carey, Nicki Minaj and Randy Jackson. Kevin ended among the top 60 males in the country.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2016
2015
2015
2014
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login