Biography

Steven Webb is an English theatre, television, radio and film actor. He studied at the Sylvia Young Theatre School.

Steven Webb is an English theatre, television, radio and film actor. He studied at the Sylvia Young Theatre School.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1984-11-08

Place of Birth Wirral, Merseyside, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Steven Michael Webb

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 House of Boys as Angelo
2008 The Inbetweeners (1 episode) as Alistair
2003 To Kill a King as Boy at Naseby
2002 The Princess and the Pea as Prince Rollo
1999 The Magician's House (6 episodes) as William Constant
1999 Bad Girls (1 episode)
1998 Rewind as Eric
1997 The Adventures of Paddington Bear (117 episodes) as Jonathon
1984 The Bill (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page