Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Female

Birthday 1997-09-09 (24 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Tallulah Rose Haddon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tallulah Haddon is a live art performer and actress based in South London.

A performance artist whose work frequently overlaps with cabaret, comedy, beat boxing and drag art forms, Tallulah frequently performs in a diverse range of spaces including outdoor festivals, queer performance nights and live art events. Tallulah’s work looks broadly at issues of gender and power, and has previously explored her own romantic relationship, the power of celebrity men and how they abuse it (and others), heteronormativy in sex and the process by which women absorb the experiences of our close female friends.

Tallulah is currently exploring themes and techniques of audience participation in relation to power, female collaboration and performance in public spaces, domestic abuse and installation.

Previous events and venues where Tallulah has performed include Duckie, Low Stakes, Deadline, Latitude Festival, Shuffle Festival, Soho Theatre, Fierce Festival, Tits and Tinsel, The Royal Vauxall Tavern, Bethnal Green Working Men’s Club and Morge Fest amongst many others. She has previously studied at Marissa Carnesky’s Finishing School, as well as with artists such as Lauren Barri-Holstein and Daniel Oliver.

As a performer her work is frequently collaborative, and she has performed alongside Lucy McCormick, Elijah Harris (see Shared Saliva), Cloud.

Bio via - tallulahhaddon.com

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login