Eiji Akaso

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Male

Birthday March 1, 1994 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Aichi, Japan

Also Known As

  • 赤楚 衛二

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Akaso Eiji is a Japanese actor and model, known for playing Ryuga Banjou in Kamen Rider Build. He is currently represented by Tristone Entertainment.

He belonged to the Nagoya model office "FORM JAPAN" when he was in his teens. He was active as a model and talent under the name Mamoru Akaso (赤楚 衛, Akaso Mamoru). In 2010, he joined the local idol group "BOYS AND MEN" in Nagoya, working on stage performances and regular appearances of variety shows. Eiji is said to have left "BOYS AND MEN" in 2011. Originally, he entered the entertainment agency because he wanted to be an actor and not an idol.

He won the Grand Prix at the men's model audition of Samantha Thavasa in 2013, which became the turning point for him to audition in Tokyo at the age of 19. The trigger that lead Eiji to drop out of university and to enter the world of entertainment was a call from the CEO of his current agency in 2014. In 2015, he transferred to his current agency Tristone Entertainment, working as an actor and starring in television dramas and films in his current stage name

Akaso Eiji is a Japanese actor and model, known for playing Ryuga Banjou in Kamen Rider Build. He is currently represented by Tristone Entertainment.

He belonged to the Nagoya model office "FORM JAPAN" when he was in his teens. He was active as a model and talent under the name Mamoru Akaso (赤楚 衛, Akaso Mamoru). In 2010, he joined the local idol group "BOYS AND MEN" in Nagoya, working on stage performances and regular appearances of variety shows. Eiji is said to have left "BOYS AND MEN" in 2011. Originally, he entered the entertainment agency because he wanted to be an actor and not an idol.

He won the Grand Prix at the men's model audition of Samantha Thavasa in 2013, which became the turning point for him to audition in Tokyo at the age of 19. The trigger that lead Eiji to drop out of university and to enter the world of entertainment was a call from the CEO of his current agency in 2014. In 2015, he transferred to his current agency Tristone Entertainment, working as an actor and starring in television dramas and films in his current stage name

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login